Macadamia Oil Products
Our Macadamia Oil is 100% pure and cold pressed.
And it is available as unrefined, refined and blended, to meet your needs.
Macadamia Oil is truly unique, with qualities and applications that go beyond other tree nut oils
Macadamia oil has a delicious and distinctive nutty and buttery flavour. Containing high levels of monounsaturated fat, this oil is more healthy than most tree nut oils. It enjoys a smoke point of 210 to 234 degrees Celsius which makes it extremely versatile in the kitchen as both a cooking and salad oil.
Of all the available natural oils, macadamia oil is absorbed by the skin quickest and without leaving a greasy residue. It is therefore growing in demand as a carrying agent for skin cosmetics and moisturisers.
Macadamia oil is gaining popularity as a food ingredient and flavouring agent. It is regularly used as an additive to mueslis, cereals, sauces and dressings.
Our Macadamia Oil is available in 920kg IBCs and 190kg round metal drums and is available as unrefined, refined and blended, to meet your needs. Our current range comprises:
• Natural Food Grade | Blended Food Grade
• Refined Cosmetic Grade | Natural Cosmetic Grade
• Industrial Grade